Mercadolibre.Com.Mx - Info

mercadolibre.com.mx
mercadolibre receives about 432,000 unique visitors and 3,987,360 (9.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,456.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,376,536.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mercadolibre.com.mx is ranked number 857 in the world and 0.0864% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Buenos Aires, 07, 1871, Argentina and links to network IP address 209.225.49.84.

About - Mercadolibre.Com.Mx

WRITE article about mercadolibre.com.mx

How popular is mercadolibre.com.mx?

Daily Unique Visitors:
432,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,960,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,987,360 (9.23 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
857 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0864% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 89.1%96.3%12
Spain 1.6%0.3%1848
Argentina 1.3%0.3%777
Colombia 1.1%0.2%622
United States 1.1%0.9%16203
Peru 1.1%0.6%383
Chile 0.6%0.1%753
Venezuela 0.6%0.1%1023

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
listado.mercadolibre.com.mx
68.67%30.61%4.07
articulo.mercadolibre.com.mx
52.18%24.60%4.31
mercadolibre.com.mx
36.69%4.81%1.20
myaccount.mercadolibre.com.mx
13.65%5.89%3.94
autos.mercadolibre.com.mx
9.89%5.26%4.9
questions.mercadolibre.com.mx
8.48%1.75%1.89
auto.mercadolibre.com.mx
8.23%6.12%6.8
com***cion.mercadolibre.com.mx
5.53%1.47%2.43
auth.mercadolibre.com.mx
5.02%0.62%1.13
celulares.mercadolibre.com.mx
4.87%1.19%2.24
vehiculos.mercadolibre.com.mx
4.71%1.73%3.4
buyingflow.mercadolibre.com.mx
3.85%1.74%4.1
perfil.mercadolibre.com.mx
3.10%0.74%2.18
electronica.mercadolibre.com.mx
3.02%0.72%2.19
vender.mercadolibre.com.mx
2.64%0.70%2.4
feedback.mercadolibre.com.mx
2.37%0.70%2.7
home.mercadolibre.com.mx
2.16%0.27%1.12
deportes.mercadolibre.com.mx
2.04%0.89%4.0
vehiculo.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.95%0.84%3.9
videojuegos.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.83%0.68%3.4
inmuebles.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.80%0.91%4.6
ayuda.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.73%0.57%3.0
motos.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.72%0.62%3.3
moto.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.69%0.79%4.3
telefonos.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.59%0.35%2.0
re***cion.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.52%0.17%1.00
accountrecovery.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.48%0.35%2.2
registration.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.29%0.22%1.6
coleccionables.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.28%0.39%2.8
ropa.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.22%0.41%3.1
casa.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.11%0.72%5.9
fotografia.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.94%0.24%2.4
tienda.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.90%0.14%1.4
syi.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.89%0.24%2.5
laptops.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.83%0.20%2.2
electrodomesticos.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.67%0.16%2.2
relojes.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.63%0.26%3.7
servicio.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.61%0.11%1.7
servicios.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.61%0.09%1.4
eshops.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.54%0.07%1.2
calzado.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.54%0.19%3.2
resell.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.53%0.09%1.6
mediations.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.43%0.07%1.4
departamento.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.42%0.16%3.5
joyas.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.37%0.10%2.4
llantas-rines.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.36%0.11%2.8
musica.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.35%0.23%6.1
addresses.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.34%0.07%1.8
inmueble.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.33%0.08%2.3
televisores.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.27%0.06%2.2
terreno.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.25%0.13%4.8
fiesta-evento.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.24%0.07%2.7
OTHER
0%0.30%0

How fast does mercadolibre.com.mx load?

Average Load Time:
(1378 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
3,557
Total Backlinks:
  565,257
Follow Links:
  135,969
Nofollow Links:
  429,288
Referring Domains:
  2,301
Referring IPs:
  2,185

Competitive Data

SEMrush mercadolibre.com.mx
Domain:
  mercadolibre.com.mx
Rank:
  41,766
Organic Keywords:
  220,351
Organic Traffic:
  25,291
Organic Cost:
  $14,801.00
Adwords Keywords:
  17
Adwords Traffic:
  35
Adwords Cost:
  $4.00

How socially engaged is mercadolibre.com.mx?

Facebook likes:
  109,807
Facebook shares:
  28,041
Facebook comments:
  4,511
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  142,359
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2,180
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mercadolibre.com.mx can earn?

Website Value:
$3,376,536.94
Daily Revenue:
$3,456.00
Monthly Revenue:
$103,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,261,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mercadolibre.com.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.225.49.84
ASN:
AS53387 
ISP:
MercadoLibre Inc. 
Server Location:
Buenos Aires
07
1871
Argentina
 

Other sites hosted on 209.225.49.84

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following plugins.

http://resources.mlstatic.com/frontend/homes-obiwan/assets/bundles/home-1ce0cf80b1e2a4bcfef20913366713e0.css
http://resources.mlstatic.com/frontend/homes-obiwan/assets/components/navigation/bundles/menu_ML_mobile_full-c9cf3c24b41cc33f29ddb2bf18c08170.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://***ytics.mlstatic.com/ga/mlm-ml-***ytics.min.gz.js (8.1 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-892.min.js (60 minutes)
http://dejavu.mercadolibre.com.mx/cross_pixels.js (12 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 937B (50% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://resources.mlstatic.com/largesellers/185935633/sennheiser/small_logo201507220451.png could save 937B (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="nav-search-btn">Buscar</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://tienda.…om.mx/hp-store" class="official-store-link"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Compras/Subastas y remates

How did mercadolibre.com.mx look in the past?

What sites are related to mercadolibre.com.mx?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 03 Apr 2016 07:12:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _d2id=0396624d-db14-4c25-8420-402fd1ccf939-n; Path=/; Domain=.mercadolibre.com.mx; Expires=Mon, 03 Apr 2017 07:12:56 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Content-Language: es-MX
X-Libra-UpstreamHost: 172.16.157.165
X-Nginx-Host: e-0000e6ef
X-Nginx-Pool: homes-fend-webserver-mlm-master
X-Nginx-UpstreamHost: 172.16.38.159:80
X-Upstream-Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Request-Id: 0396624d-db14-4c25-8420-402fd1ccf939
X-D2id: 0396624d-db14-4c25-8420-402fd1ccf939

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 1800
Mname foro.mercadolibre.com.mx
Rname cloudbuilders.mercadolibre.com
Serial Number 20150210
Refresh 86400
Retry 21600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 209.225.49.84 1800
A 216.33.197.84 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
NS ns2.mercadolibre.com 1800
NS dns4.mercadolibre.com.mx 1800
NS ns3.mercadolibre.com 1800
NS dns3.mercadolibre.com.mx 1800
NS ns4.mercadolibre.com 1800
NS ns1.mercadolibre.com 1800
NS dns2.mercadolibre.com.mx 1800
NS atl-dnsinf-i1.mercadolibre.com 1800
NS foro.mercadolibre.com.mx 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mx...
Domain Name: mercadolibre.com.mx

Created On: 1999-09-03
Expiration Date: 2016-09-02
Last Updated On: 2014-04-01
Registrar: MarkMonitor
URL: http://www.markmonitor.com/

Registrant:
Name: MercadoLibre Inc.
City: Buenos Aires
State: AR
Country: Argentina

Administrative Contact:
Name: MercadoLibre Inc.
City: Buenos Aires
State: AR
Country: Argentina

Technical Contact:
Name: MercadoLibre Inc.
City: Buenos Aires
State: AR
Country: Argentina

Billing Contact:
Name: MercadoLibre Inc.
City: Buenos Aires
State: AR
Country: Argentina

Name Servers:
DNS: dns3.mercadolibre.com
DNS: dns4.mercadolibre.com
DNS: foro.mercadolibre.com
DNS: dns2.mercadolibre.com

DNSSEC DS Records:


% NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
% registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
% currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
% expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
% registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
% view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

% The requested information ("Information") is provided only for the delegation
% of domain names and the operation of the DNS administered by NIC Mexico.

% It is absolutely prohibited to use the Information for other purposes,
% including sending not requested emails for advertising or promoting products
% and services purposes (SPAM) without the authorization of the owners of the
% Information and NIC Mexico.

% The database generated from the delegation system is protected by the
% intellectual property laws and all international treaties on the matter.

% If you need more information on the records displayed here, please contact us
% by email at email .

% If you want notify the receipt of SPAM or unauthorized access, please send a
% email to email .

% NOTA: La fecha de expiracion mostrada en esta consulta es la fecha que el
% registrar tiene contratada para el nombre de dominio en el registry. Esta
% fecha no necesariamente refleja la fecha de expiracion del nombre de dominio
% que el registrante tiene contratada con el registrar. Puede consultar la base
% de datos de Whois del registrar para ver la fecha de expiracion reportada por
% el registrar para este nombre de dominio.

% La informacion que ha solicitado se provee exclusivamente para fines
% relacionados con la delegacion de nombres de dominio y la operacion del DNS
% administrado por NIC Mexico.

% Queda absolutamente prohibido su uso para otros propositos, incluyendo el
% envio de Correos Electronicos no solicitados con fines publicitarios o de
% promocion de productos y servicios (SPAM) sin mediar la autorizacion de los
% afectados y de NIC Mexico.

% La base de datos generada a partir del sistema de delegacion, esta protegida
% por las leyes de Propiedad Intelectual y todos los tratados internacionales
% sobre la materia.

% Si necesita mayor informacion sobre los registros aqui mostrados, favor de
% comunic*** a email.

% Si desea notificar sobre correo no solicitado o accesos no autorizados, favor
% de enviar su mensaje a email.
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mercadolibre.com.mx widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.