Mercadolibre.Com.Mx

mercadolibre.com.mx
com mercadolibre receives about 639,000 unique visitors and 6,505,020 (10.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,112.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,372,022.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mercadolibre.com.mx is ranked number 701 in the world and 0.1278% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Buenos Aires, 07, 1871, Argentina and links to network IP address 216.33.197.84.

About - Mercadolibre.Com.Mx

WRITE article about mercadolibre.com.mx

How many visitors does mercadolibre.com.mx get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
639,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,170,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,505,020 (10.18 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
701 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1278% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,091
Average Load Time:
(1410 ms) 56 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 90.2%97.1%11
Spain 1.6%0.2%1802
Colombia 1.1%0.3%507
United States 1.0%0.8%14208
Argentina 0.9%0.3%941
Venezuela 0.8%0.2%673
Chile 0.7%0.2%533
Peru 0.6%0.1%711

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
listado.mercadolibre.com.mx
70.20%30.76%4.39
articulo.mercadolibre.com.mx
55.52%25.20%4.55
mercadolibre.com.mx
43.89%5.35%1.22
myaccount.mercadolibre.com.mx
15.94%6.50%4.09
questions.mercadolibre.com.mx
9.86%2.27%2.31
autos.mercadolibre.com.mx
8.75%4.29%4.9
auto.mercadolibre.com.mx
7.27%4.71%6.5
com***cion.mercadolibre.com.mx
5.99%1.85%3.1
celulares.mercadolibre.com.mx
5.22%1.15%2.21
perfil.mercadolibre.com.mx
4.34%1.02%2.4
buyingflow.mercadolibre.com.mx
4.33%2.21%5.1
vehiculos.mercadolibre.com.mx
4.00%1.04%2.6
auth.mercadolibre.com.mx
3.72%0.42%1.13
electronica.mercadolibre.com.mx
3.58%1.05%2.9
feedback.mercadolibre.com.mx
3.01%0.84%2.8
vender.mercadolibre.com.mx
2.66%0.73%2.7
home.mercadolibre.com.mx
2.64%0.29%1.09
videojuegos.mercadolibre.com.mx
2.22%0.82%3.7
re***cion.mercadolibre.com.mx
2.17%0.22%1.00
ayuda.mercadolibre.com.mx
2.08%0.67%3.2
ofertas.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.96%0.20%1.00
deportes.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.94%0.45%2.3
motos.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.74%0.77%4.5
moto.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.69%0.88%5.2
vehiculo.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.53%0.44%2.9
inmuebles.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.45%0.62%4.3
coleccionables.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.43%0.41%2.9
telefonos.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.40%0.24%1.8
ropa.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.32%0.32%2.4
syi.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.21%0.30%2.5
fotografia.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.15%0.31%2.7
eshops.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.10%0.14%1.3
registration.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.06%0.18%1.7
accountrecovery.mercadolibre.com.mx
1.04%0.23%2.2
laptops.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.87%0.43%5.0
mediations.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.80%0.11%1.4
tienda.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.69%0.10%1.5
servicio.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.68%0.12%1.8
casa.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.67%0.30%4.4
relojes.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.60%0.22%3.7
electrodomesticos.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.55%0.12%2.1
servicios.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.55%0.08%1.5
joyas.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.53%0.13%2.5
televisores.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.51%0.16%3.3
departamento.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.44%0.21%4.7
llantas-rines.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.43%0.15%3.4
calzado.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.41%0.18%4.5
inmueble.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.41%0.11%2.7
resell.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.40%0.07%1.7
addresses.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.30%0.06%1.9
navidad.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.28%0.06%2.2
fiesta-evento.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.19%0.08%4.1
terreno.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.19%0.07%3.6
camaras-digitales.mercadolibre.com.mx
0.10%0.10%10
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  358,685
Follow Links:
  129,936
Nofollow Links:
  228,749
Referring Domains:
  2,144
Referring IPs:
  1,972

Domain Overview

SEMrush mercadolibre.com.mx
Domain:
  mercadolibre.com.mx
Rank:
  43,768
Organic Keywords:
  250,544
Organic Traffic:
  26,532
Organic Cost:
  $18,744.00
Adwords Keywords:
  16
Adwords Traffic:
  35
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

mercadolibre.com.mx Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  32,607
Facebook shares:
  17,741
Facebook comments:
  1,311
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  51,659
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  2,172
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mercadolibre.com.mx can earn?

Website Value:
$4,372,022.54
Daily Revenue:
$5,112.00
Monthly Revenue:
$153,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,865,880.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mercadolibre.com.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.33.197.84
ASN:
AS53387 
ISP:
MercadoLibre Inc. 
Server Location:
Buenos Aires
07
1871
Argentina
 

Other sites hosted on 216.33.197.84

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://resources.mlstatic.com/frontend/commons-frontend/components/navigation/bundles/menu_ML_mobile_full-20c77e6db7fce31007ca3a3a30a680ee.css
http://resources.mlstatic.com/frontend/homes-obiwan-webserver/assets/bundles/home-830e1a49fec6d9ddcaec738a999***9ee.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 36.5KiB (65% reduction).

Minifying http://resources.mlstatic.com/frontend/commons-frontend/vendor/chico_mobile.min-d068cc1734227184431274dcb3628229.js could save 36.5KiB (65% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://***ytics.mlstatic.com/ga/mlm-ml-***ytics.min.gz.js (6.6 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://dejavu.mercadolibre.com.mx/cross_pixels.js (12 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (23% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://resources.mlstatic.com/largesellers/185935633/sennheiser/small_logo201507220451.png could save 937B (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mlm-s2-p.mlstatic.com/462011-MLM20462966487_102015-G.jpg could save 519B (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="nav-search-btn">Buscar</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://listado…ialStoreId_231" class="official-store-link"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.mercadolibre.com.mx/ could save 1.2KiB (9% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Compras/Subastas y remates

How did mercadolibre.com.mx look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 13:12:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _d2id=dac3f2dc-95dc-445a-bd9f-8059f27ff505-n; Path=/; Domain=.mercadolibre.com.mx; Expires=Wed, 09 Nov 2016 13:12:30 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Content-Language: es-MX
X-Libra-UpstreamHost: 172.16.163.125
X-Nginx-Host: e-0000e06c
X-Nginx-Pool: homes-fend-webserver-mlm-master
X-Nginx-UpstreamHost: 172.16.38.159:80
X-Upstream-Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Request-Id: dac3f2dc-95dc-445a-bd9f-8059f27ff505
X-D2id: dac3f2dc-95dc-445a-bd9f-8059f27ff505

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 1800
Mname foro.mercadolibre.com.mx
Rname cloudbuilders.mercadolibre.com
Serial Number 20150197
Refresh 86400
Retry 21600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.33.197.84 1800
A 216.33.196.84 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
NS ns3.mercadolibre.com 1800
NS atl-dnsinf-i1.mercadolibre.com 1800
NS ns4.mercadolibre.com 1800
NS foro.mercadolibre.com.mx 1800
NS dns2.mercadolibre.com.mx 1800
NS dns4.mercadolibre.com.mx 1800
NS dns3.mercadolibre.com.mx 1800
NS ns2.mercadolibre.com 1800
NS ns1.mercadolibre.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mx...
Domain Name: mercadolibre.com.mx

Created On: 1999-09-03
Expiration Date: 2014-09-02
Last Updated On: 2009-01-05
Registrar: Akky (Una division de NIC Mexico)
URL: http://www.akky.mx
Whois TCP URI: whois.akky.mx
Whois Web URL: http://www.akky.mx/jsf/whois/whois.jsf

Registrant:
Name: MercadoLibre, Inc.
City: Buenos Aires
State: Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina

Administrative Contact:
Name: Jacobo Cohen Imach
City: Capital Federal
State: Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina

Technical Contact:
Name: Dominios MercadoLibre
City: Capital Federal
State: Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina

Billing Contact:
Name: Dominios MercadoLibre
City: Capital Federal
State: Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina

Name Servers:
DNS: dns3.mercadolibre.com
DNS: dns4.mercadolibre.com
DNS: foro.mercadolibre.com
DNS: dns2.mercadolibre.com
Last update was 54 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

18***boys.com
0 secs
operasms.com
0 secs
ansika.in
0 secs
korea1818.com
0 secs
x3ds.net
0 secs
coach-outlet-factorys.com
0 secs
***hotties.org
0 secs
femfightbound.com
0 secs
hure.de
0 secs
18ok.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mercadolibre.com.mx widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.